Jojoba oil

Where does it come from?

Jojoba is the liquid produced in the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis. This plant is native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.

What is it used for?

Jojoba oil is mainly used for small-scale applications such as pharmaceuticals and cosmetics.

Its benefits:

Jojoba is a magical oil! Moisturizing, antibacterial, antioxidant, hypoallergenic, helps control sebum production, helps promote collagen synthesis, may help soothe eczema, psoriasis & drying skin conditions. It can also help soothe sunburns, treat acne, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, minimize the appearance of scars… is there something that this oil DOESN’T do?

Be cautious of...

You know the drill, like all plant you may have an allergic reaction to jojoba (it is very rare for this plant), so do not forget to patch it before using it on your face.

What about ours?

Our Jojoba Oil originates from Panama and is produced / transformed in the United States of America.

 

Disclaimer - No claims, representations or warranties, whether express or implied, are made by both our companies as to the safety, reliability, durability and performance of any of our companies' products. Furthermore, our company accepts no liability whatsoever for the safety, reliability, durability and performance of any of our companies' products

Jojoba oil